Third Edition 2016

2016 Session (Nabatieh- Tyre- Tripoli) 3rd session:

Lebanon’s International Film Festival for Short Films started in cinema Stars in the city of Nabatieh, Tripoli (House of Art), and Tyre (Tyre High School) with the participation of 61 films from 25 countries. The festival was attended by Mohammad Al Amiri, Ahmed Chawky from Iraq, Haitham Abdul Hamid from Egypt, Bedram Yazdani from Iran, Dals Jilani, Mohammad Hairsh from Algeria, Zhanna Hamah Gharib, Bekhtyar Jamal from Kodristan Iraq, and the Swiss director Sophie Perrier.

The jury: the French Theo Kaet, the Spanish Anna Sandrier, and the Lebanese Adeeb Farhat.

  • Award for best movie: Ay Ny for the Palestinian Director Ahmad Saleh which is a joint production between Germany and Jordan
  • Award for best direction: the movie Champion for the Swedish Mance Berzas
  • Award for Best filming: A Night Under the sun for the French director Etienne lrkota
  • Award for best animation: Ugly pretty heart for the Swedish director Georgy Kasarees
  • Award for best documentary: Protest for the Iraqi director Omae Faleh
  • Award for best Lebanese film: “Shay Bil Laban” for the director May Abdul Sater
  • Award for best text: Le do for the Swiss Director Sophie Barrier
  • Award for best actress: Christine Choueiri in the movie “Am wa Laken”  along with Mirla Lambik and Iman Alblik from Croatia for the film: The chicken
  • Award best actor: Idris Rstomov from Azerbaijan on the movie The last one
  • Prize from the jury: the movie for the Iraqi director Mohammad Al Ameri and the movie Dinola by Mariam Kachivani from Georgia.

دورة 2016 ( النبطية – صور – طرابلس ) الدورة الثالثة

إنطلقت فعاليات مهرجان لبنان السينمائي الدولي للأفلام القصيرة في سينما ستارز في مدينة النبطية وفي طرابلس (بيت الفن) وصور (ثانوية صور) وذلك بمشاركة 61 فيلماً من 25 دولة. وحضر المهرجان محمد العامري وأحمد شوقي من العراق وهيثم عبد الحميد من مصر وبدرام يزداني من إيران ودلس جيلاني ومحمد حيرش من الجزائر وزانا حمه غريب وبختيار جمال من كودريستان العراق والمخرجة السويسرية صوفي بيرير

لجنة التحكيم : الفرنسي تيو كايت والاسبانية أنا سندريرو واللبناني أديب فرحات

نال جائزة أفصل فيلم Ay Ny للمخرج الفلسطيني أحمد صالح وهو إنتاج مشترك بين ألمانيا والأردن

حصد فليم Champion للمخرج السويدي مانس برزاس جائزة أفضل إخراج

حاز جائزة أفضل تصوير A Night Under the sun للمخرج الفرنسي إتين لركوتا

جائزة أفضل فيلم تحريك Ugly pretty heart للمخرج السويسري جوري كاساريس

جائزة أفضل فيلم وثائقي Protest للمخرج العراقي عمر فالح

جائزة أفضل فيلم لبناني شاي باللبن للمخرجة مي عبدالستار

جائزة أفضل نص Le do للمخرجة السويسرية صوفي برير

جائزة أفضل ممثلة للبنانية كريستين شويري عن فيلم ” أم ولكن ” بالمناصفة مع ميرلا لامبيك وإيمان ألبليك من كرواتيا عن فيلم The chicken

The last one جائزة أفضل ممثل نالها إدريس رستوموف من أذربيجان عن فيلم

جائزة تنويه لجنة التحكيم لفيلم رورو للمخرج العراقي محمد العامري
للمخرجة الاسبانية مريم كاتشيفاني من جورجيا Dinola وفيلم